Welcome to Bend Roots Revival

Learn about how Bend Roots takes shape. Visit our community partners. Apply to perform at the annual festival. Bend Roots is both an annual festival and a renaissance of creative energy rising up in Central Oregon.

Evently

Stay Connected & Follow us

Simply enter your keyword and we will help you find what you need.

What are you looking for?

bend roots sponsorship

Bend Roots Schedule 2021

Friday, October 29

Worthy (Redbird)

5:00 - 5:45pm

Aladinsane

6:30 - 7:15pm

John Shipe Band

8:15 - 9:15pm

G Bots & The Journeyman

Worthy Star Bar (El Sancho)

5:45 - 6:30pm

Ky Burt

7:15 - 8:15pm

Elwood

Silver Moon (BIGS)

5:00 - 5:45pm

Honey Don’t

6:30 - 7:15pm

Call Down Thunder

8:15 - 9:15pm

Superball

Silver Moon (HDMC)

5:45 - 6:30pm

The Bangers

7:15 - 8:15pm

Larkspur Stand

AVID

5:00 - 5:45pm

Just Us

6:30 - 7:15pm

StealHead

8:15 - 9:15pm

Rubbah Tree

Spoken Moto (Skjersaa)

5:45 - 6:30pm

LeftSlide

7:15 - 8:15pm

Tentareign

Bunk & Brew (Black Butte Porter)

5:00 - 5:45pm

Dry River
Brian Longbotham & Lawrence Myers
Frankie B

6:15 - 7:00pm

Phillip Austin
Kelcey Lassen
Gabrial Sweyn

7:30 - 8:30pm

Gary Furlow
Mari
Doc Ryan

The Brown Owl (Fuzz Phonics Records)

7:00 - 7:45pm

The Allen Byer Project

8:00 - 8:45pm

THE NICOLES

9:00 - 10:00pm

Poolside Leper Society

Saturday, October 30

Worthy (Redbird)

12:15 - 1:15pm

The ABluestics

2:00 - 2:45pm

Barringer & Baker

3:30 - 4:15pm

The Woodrows

5:00 - 5:45pm

DiRT (Doc Ryan Trio)

6:30 - 7:15pm

Victory Swig

8:15 - 9:15pm

Sleepless Truckers

Worthy Star Bar (El Sancho)

1:15 - 2:00pm

Gabrial Sweyn

2:45 - 3:30pm

Appaloosa

4:15 - 5:00pm

Burning Moonlight

5:45 - 6:30pm

Canyon Creek Trio

7:15 - 8:15pm

Pete Kartsounes

Silver Moon (BIGS)

12:15 - 1:15pm

Use’Ta Do Trio

2:00 - 2:45pm

Dry Canyon Trio

3:30 - 4:15pm

Leadbetter & Moore

5:00 - 5:45pm

Travis Ehrenstrom Band

6:30 - 7:15pm

Shady GroOove

8:15 - 9:00pm

Brave New World

Silver Moon (HDMC)

2:45 - 3:30pm

BAM

4:15 - 5:00pm

Third Seven

5:45 - 6:30pm

Alicia Viani Band

7:15 - 8:15pm

The Color Study

9:15 - 10:15

Company Grand

AVID

12:15 - 1:15pm

Cascade School of Music Students

2:00 - 2:45pm

Melomania

3:30 - 4:15pm

Loose Platoon

5:00 - 5:45pm

Strive Roots

6:30 - 7:15pm

Fair Trade Boogie Band

8:15 - 9:15pm

Leadbetter Band

Spoken Moto (Skjersaa)

1:15 - 2:00pm

Sonic Benders

2:45 - 3:30pm

Ian Carrick Band

4:15 - 5:00pm

The Hasbens

5:45 - 6:30pm

Jhana

7:15 - 8:15pm

The Deeks

9:15 - 10:00

Gainon & The HardChords ft. DJ Wicked

Bunk & Brew (Black Butte Porter)

9:30 - 10:30

Yoga

10:30 - 11:30

Jake Soto
Maggie Barclay Jackson
Use’Ta Do

12:00 - 12:45pm

TBA
Judi Seger
Allan Byer

1:15 - 2:00pm

Todd Surplus
Fran Harmony
Da Chara Duo

2:30 - 3:15pm

Julie Southwell’s Purple Lotus

3:45 - 4:30pm

Charlie Utter
Melanie Rose Dyer Trio
Pete Kartsounes

5:00 - 5:45pm

Richard Taelour
Just Us
Brandon Powers

6:15 - 7:00pm

Victor Johnson
Stephanie Slade
David Miller

7:30 - 8:30pm

Mark & Linda Quon

The Brown Owl (Fuzz Phonics Records)

6:00 - 6:45pm

Wylowe

7:00 - 7:45pm

Matti Joy

8:00 - 8:45pm

Alovitiman

9:00 - 10:00pm

Jeshua Marshall

Sunday, October 31

Worthy (Redbird)

1:15 - 2:00pm

The Silvertone Devils

2:45 - 3:30pm

3 of We

4:15 - 5:00pm

Oregon Fryer

5:45 - 6:30pm

Franchot Tone

7:15 - 8:15pm

The Cutmen

Worthy Star Bar (El Sancho)

12:15 - 1:15pm

Dave & Melody Hill

2:00 - 2:45pm

She’s With Me

3:30 - 4:15pm

DRIFT

5:00 - 5:45pm

Coyote Willow

6:30 - 7:15pm

One Mad Man

Silver Moon (BIGS)

1:15 - 2:00pm

Aaron & Wyatt of Wayward Soul

2:45 - 3:30pm

Master Drummers of Bend Oregon

4:15 - 5:00pm

Spacely Sproket

5:45 - 6:30pm

Dr. Green Dreams

7:15 - 8:15pm

Tone Red

Silver Moon (HDMC)

12:15 - 1:15pm

Brian Craig

2:00 - 2:45pm

TOP

3:30 - 4:15pm

Canaan Canaan

5:00 - 5:45pm

Tyler Martian

6:30 - 7:15pm

Lurk & Loiter

AVID

1:15 - 2:00pm

Soul’d Out

2:45 - 3:30pm

Erin Cole-Baker Band

4:15 - 5:00pm

Jess Ryan Band

5:45 - 6:30pm

Slade & The Hatchet

7:30 - ?

The Mostest

Spoken Moto (Skjersaa)

12:15 - 1:15pm

The Ballybogs

2:00 - 2:45pm

Cheyenne West & Silvarado

3:30 - 4:15pm

Helga

5:00 - 5:45pm

Night Channels

6:30 - 7:30pm

Vanderwalls

Bunk & Brew (Black Butte Porter)

12:45 - 1:45pm

Gospel According to Mark & Pat

2:15 - 3:00pm

John Shipe Songwriter Workshop

3:30 - 4:15pm

Dave Trexler
Jaymi Dickinson
John Shipe

4:45 - 5:30pm

Scott Foxx
Dave & Melody Hill
Gary Bowne

6:00 - 6:45pm

Evergrow
Coyote Feather
Lilli Worona & Mike Biggers