Welcome to Bend Roots Revival

Learn about how Bend Roots takes shape. Visit our community partners. Apply to perform at the annual festival. Bend Roots is both an annual festival and a renaissance of creative energy rising up in Central Oregon.

Evently

Stay Connected & Follow us

Simply enter your keyword and we will help you find what you need.

What are you looking for?

bend roots schedule coming soon

2019 Bend Roots Schedule

This is the first draft of the Bend Roots Revival schedule for 2019. This draft will evolve over six weeks, through many incarnations, into final form about 10 days before the Revival.

Friday, Sept. 27

Black Butte Porter Stage

5:30 - 6:15pm

Rubbah Tree

7:15 - 8:00pm

Slade & The Hatchet

9:00 - 10:15pm

The Mostest

BIGS Stage

4:45 - 5:30pm

Skillethead

6:15 - 7:15pm

Moon Mountain Ramblers

8:00 - 9:00pm

Oregon Fryer

Bend-In-Spoon Community Arts Stage

5:30 - 6:30pm

TBA

7:00 - 8:00pm

Drift

8:30 - 9:30pm

Blondeau Band

4 Peaks Stage

5:00 - 5:45pm

TBA

6:30 - 7:15pm

The Woodrows

8:15 - 9:00pm

Allan Byer

Red Bird Stage

5:45 - 6:30pm

Laurel Brauns

7:15 - 8:15pm

This Island Earth

9:00 - 10:00pm

Just Us

AVID Cider Stage

5:15 - 6:00pm

Appaloosa

7:00 - 8:15pm

Tony Furtado

9:00 - 10:00pm

The Deeks

El Sancho Stage

4:30 - 5:15pm

TBA

6:00 - 7:00pm

She’s With Me

8:15 - 9:00pm

Victory Swig

Saturday, Sept. 28

Black Butte Porter Stage

1:30 - 2:15pm

Lurk & Loiter

3:00 - 4:00pm

Hot Club of Bend

4:45 - 5:45pm

Guardian Of The Underdog

6:45 - 7:45pm

Maxwell Friedman Group

8:45 - 10:00pm

Watkins Glen

BIGS Stage

12:45 - 1:10pm

WVMS Roots Rock Band

1:10 - 1:30pm

High Desert Martial Arts Demo (On the Lawn)

2:15 - 3:00pm

(Toast)

4:00 - 4:45pm

Lande

5:45 - 6:45pm

Brave New World

7:45 - 8:45pm

Shady GroOove

Bend-In-Spoon Community Arts Stage

10:30 - 11:30am

Yoga

12:00 - 1:00pm

TBA

1:15 - 2:15pm

Sing-Jam with Shireen

2:45 - 3:30pm

TBA

4:00 - 4:45pm

Olivia Knox

4:15 - 6:15pm

Community Canvas Painting with Sherri

5:00 - 6:00pm

Third Seven

6:30 - 7:30pm

The Three of We

8:00 - 9:00pm

Spacely Sproket

4 Peaks Stage

10:30 - 11:15am

Ukulele Workshop for Kids of ALL Ages w/Mark Ransom

12:15 - 1:15pm

Songwriters’ Workshop with John Shipe

2:00 - 2:45pm

TBA

3:30 - 4:15pm

Wychus Creek

5:00 - 5:45pm

Johnny Hermano

6:30 - 7:15pm

B-Side Brass Band

8:15 - 9:00pm

John Shipe

Red Bird Stage

11:15am - 12:15pm

TBA

1:15 - 2:00pm

Owls & Aliens

2:45 - 3:30pm

TBA

4:15 - 5:00pm

Groovasaur

5:45 - 6:30pm

Cosmic Evolution

7:15 - 8:15pm

Cuppa Joe

9:15 - 10:00pm

Richard & CJ

AVID Cider Stage

11:00 - 11:45am

Kids Song Circle with John Cardwell

12:30 - 1:15pm

TBA

2:00 - 2:45pm

Larkspur Stand

3:30 - 4:15pm

Buffalo Kin

5:00 - 5:45pm

Coyote Willow

6:30 - 7:30pm

Chiringa

8:15 - 9:15pm

Inner Limits

El Sancho Stage

11:45am - 12:30pm

TBA

1:15 - 2:00pm

Sing Bend

2:45 - 3:30pm

Julie Southwell’s Purple Lotus

4:15 - 5:00pm

Far Out West

5:45 - 6:30pm

Strive Roots

7:30 - 8:45pm

Phillip Austin & The Sleepless Truckers

9:15 - 10:00pm

The Hard Chords

Sunday, Sept. 29

Black Butte Porter Stage

12:30 - 1:15pm

TBA

2:00 - 2:45pm

TBA

3:30 - 4:15pm

Human Radio

5:00 - 5:45pm

Echo Still

6:45 - 7:30pm

Downhill Ryder

BIGS Stage

1:15 - 2:00pm

TBA

2:45 - 3:30pm

TBA

4:15 - 5:00pm

Bony Chanterelle

5:45 - 6:45pm

The Commonheart

7:30 - 8:30pm

Jess Ryan Band

Bend-In-Spoon Community Arts Stage

10:30 - 11:30am

Yoga

11:45am - 12:30pm

Kirtan

12:45 - 1:45pm

Musical India

2:00 - 2:45pm

Two Brothers Shy

3:00 - 4:00pm

Corrine Sharlet

4:30 - 5:30pm

(Wave State)

6:00 - 7:00pm

Canaan Canaan

4 Peaks Stage

12:30 - 1:15pm

TBA

2:00 - 2:45pm

The Gospel According to Mark & Patrick

3:30 - 4:15pm

GRAVEWITCH

5:00 - 5:45pm

Shireen Amini

6:30 - 7:15pm

Blackstrap Bluegrass

8:15 - 9:00pm

Natty Red

Red Bird Stage

11:30am - 12:30pm

TBA

1:15 - 2:00pm

Students of Dale Largent

2:45 - 3:30pm

Fair Trade Boogie Band

4:15 - 5:00pm

One Two Many

5:45 - 6:30pm

Tortilla Chips

7:15 - 8:15pm

Tone Red

9:00 - 10:00pm

GBOTS & The Journeymen

AVID Cider Stage

12:00 - 12:45pm

TBA

1:30 - 2:15pm

(Grandview Ceili Band)

3:15 - 4:15pm

Jackwagon Blues Band

5:00 - 5:45pm

Zipline

6:30 - 7:15pm

Honey Don’t

8:15 - 9:15pm

Silvertone Devils

El Sancho Stage

12:45 - 1:30pm

The Bangers

2:15 - 3:15pm

Joe & Jenny’s String Theory Fiddle Band

4:15 - 5:00pm

The Stirlings

4:45 - 6:30pm

Chris Baron

7:15 - 8:15pm

Dave & Melody Hill