Welcome to Bend Roots Revival

Learn about how Bend Roots takes shape. Visit our community partners. Apply to perform at the annual festival. Bend Roots is both an annual festival and a renaissance of creative energy rising up in Central Oregon.

Evently

Stay Connected & Follow us

Simply enter your keyword and we will help you find what you need.

What are you looking for?

bend roots schedule coming soon

2018 Bend Roots Schedule

We will post the first draft of the schedule to this section of our website and also on our Facebook Page August first. This draft will evolve over six weeks, through many incarnations, into final form about 10 days before the Revival.

Friday, Sept. 28

Redbird Stage

5:45 - 6:30pm

Sharlet Crooks

7:15 - 8:15pm

Maxwell Friedman Group

9:00 - 10:00pm

Watkins Glen

4 Peaks Stage

5:00 - 5:45pm

Just Us

6:30 - 7:15pm

Sarah Clanton

8:15 - 9:00pm

Bond Brothers

El Sancho Stage

6:00 - 7:00pm

Blondeau Band

8:00 - 8:30pm

Canaan Canaan J-Pop

9:15 - 10:00pm

Alovitiman

Bucha Buena Stage

5:15 - 6:00pm

Jumpin’ Joyce Respess

7:00 - 8:00pm

Johnny Hermano

8:30 - 9:15pm

Shady GroOove

Black Butte Porter Stage

5:30 - 6:15pm

Gravewitch

7:00 - 8:00pm

Oxley and Joseph

9:15 - 10:00pm

MoWo

BIGS Stage

4:45 - 5:30pm

Long Tall Eddy

6:15 - 7:00pm

Cosmic Evolution

8:00 - 9:15pm

Bigfoot Mojo

Music Makers Stage

5:30 - 6:30pm

Ubuntu: A Retrospective with Joe1drum

7:00 - 8:00pm

Goldfinger

8:30 - 9:30pm

Cuppa Joe

Saturday, Sept. 29

Redbird Stage

11:30am - 12:30pm

Zipline

1:15 - 2:00pm

Students of Dale Largent

2:45 - 3:30pm

Belinda Underwood

4:15 - 5:00pm

Blackstrap Bluegrass

5:45 - 6:30pm

Chris Baron

7:15 - 8:15pm

AM Clouds

9:00 - 10:00pm

Strive Roots

4 Peaks Stage

10:30 - 11:30am

Ukulele Workshop for Kids of All Ages w/ Mark Ransom & Friends

12:30 - 1:15pm

Anything but Vanilla

2:00 - 2:45pm

The Gold Rust

3:30 - 4:15pm

The Gentle Earth

5:00 - 5:45pm

Downhill Ryder

6:30 - 7:15pm

Tentareign

8:15 - 9:00pm

Natty Red

El Sancho Stage

11:45am - 12:30pm

Buffalo Kin

1:15 - 2:00pm

LAIK

2:45 - 3:30pm

Bend Ukulele Group

4:15 - 5:00pm

The Deer and Antelope Band

5:45 - 6:30pm

Broken Down Guitars

7:30 - 8:15pm

Helga

9:15 - 10:00pm

The Hard Chords

Bucha Buena Stage

11:00 - 11:45am

Kids Song Circle w/John Cardwell

12:30 - 1:15pm

Wave State

2:00 - 2:45pm

Sweet Whiskey Lips

3:30 - 4:15pm

Appaloosa

5:00 - 5:45pm

The Stirlings

6:30 - 7:30pm

¡Chiringa!

8:00 - 9:15pm

Redbird

Music Makers Stage

10:30 - 11:30am

Yoga with Nicole Bowman Douglas

12:00 - 1:00pm

Nomads

1:15 - 2:15pm

Community Singing with Shireen Amini & Ian Carrick

2:45 - 3:30pm

Cascadia School of N. Indian Music

4:00 - 4:45pm

Sol Alchemy Kirtan Band

4:15 - 6:15pm

Roots Painting Party with Sheri & Friends (on the lawn)

5:00 - 6:00pm

Dave & Melody Hill

6:30 - 7:30pm

Toll Runners

Black Butte Porter Stage

1:30 - 2:15pm

Six Pack

3:00 - 4:00pm

The Tortilla Chips

4:45 - 5:45pm

John Shipe & Friends

6:30 - 7:30pm

Travis Ehrenstrom Band

8:45 - 10:00pm

Mexican Gunfight

BIGS Stage

12:45 - 1:10pm

Westside Village Roots Rock Band

1:10 - 1:30pm

High Desert Martial Arts Demo Team (on the lawn)

2:15 - 3:00pm

Toast & Friends

4:00 - 4:45pm

Jazz Bros.

5:45 - 6:30pm

Oregon Fryer

7:30 - 8:45pm

The Mostest & Friends

Sunday, Sept. 30

Redbird Stage

11:30am - 12:30pm

SING BEND

1:15 - 2:00pm

The Gospel According to Mark & Pat

2:45 - 3:30pm

Banjo Workshop with John Lucey

4:15 - 5:00pm

Inner Limits

5:45 - 6:30pm

Allan Byer Project

7:15 - 8:15pm

Tone Red

9:00 - 10:00pm

GBots & The Journeymen

4 Peaks Stage

12:30 - 1:15pm

FX Blues Band

2:00 - 2:45pm

Sunshine and Co.

3:30 - 4:15pm

Rider By My Side

5:00 - 5:45pm

This Island Earth

6:30 - 7:15pm

Coyote Willow

8:15 - 9:00pm

Thomas T

El Sancho Stage

12:45 - 1:30pm

Cosmonautical

2:15 - 3:15pm

Nat Miller Solo-Acoustic

4:15 - 5:00pm

Honey Don’t

5:45 - 6:30pm

Silvertone Devils

7:15 - 8:15pm

Phillip Austin and the Sleepless Truckers

Bucha Buena Stage

12:00 - 12:45pm

MoMuLa – Esther & Friends

1:30 - 2:15pm

Parlour

3:15 - 4:15pm

Melanie Rose Dyer Trio

5:00 - 5:45pm

Whiskey Jacks

6:30 - 7:15pm

Bobby Lindstrom

8:15 - 9:15pm

Crazy Otto

Black Butte Porter Stage

12:30 - 1:15pm

Kids Song Circle w/John Cardwell

2:00 - 2:45pm

Pete Kartsounes Solo Acoustic

3:30 - 4:15pm

Ransom Cousins Band

5:00 - 5:45pm

Jess Ryan Band

6:45 - 7:30pm

Richard Taelour with C. J. Neary

BIGS Stage

1:15 - 2:00pm

Dry Canyon Stampede

2:45 - 3:30pm

Company Grand

4:15 - 5:00pm

Hot Club of Bend

5:45 - 6:45pm

Leadbetter Band

7:30 - 8:30pm

Steelhead

Music Makers Stage

10:30 - 11:30am

Yoga with Toni Larson

11:45am - 12:30pm

Roots Invitational Pickers with Jeshua Marshall

12:45 - 1:45pm

Toast and Jam

2:00 - 2:45pm

Southwell’s Purple Lotus Project

3:00 - 4:00pm

JoyRoot (Ian & Shireen)

4:30 - 5:30pm

Doug Michaels

6:00 - 7:00pm

Lande